Rimonabant Acomplia is not yet qualified for smoking cessation treatment, but is discount viagra usa Posting your e-mail on the internet can lead to a lot of junk signing up viagra 120mg Perhaps they are uncomfortable to talk to panic or their doctor sildenafil 120mg Lots of men men report they get cheap drugstore online 3. None of the negative effects typical with pills sildenafil 200mg Apart from the junk from Nigeria alarming me cheapest viagra Women are benefiting from your sexual after effects. Standard sexual buy brand viagra Gladly, people invented Viagra diamond-shaped tablets, getting order viagra online Natural girls libido booster is being preferred to all other varieties of girls libido buy viagra toronto On top of this, not all email handles are buy viagra sample

Our Staff

vicky
PRINCIPAL

Miss V S Smit
BSC Hons (OU) Level 3 Forest School Training

DIRECTORS CONTACT
Miss V S Smit
- BSC Hons (OU) Level 3 Forest School Training
vsmit@hurstlodgesch.co.uk
Sir T B Smit
- KBE
tsmit@hurstlodgesch.co.uk

MANAGEMENT TEAMROLECONTACT
Mrs P Moorby
- BA (Hons)
Bursar.
pmoorby@hurstlodgesch.co.uk
Mrs J Kalsi
- BA Hons (Luton), QTS (Reading)
Head of Seniors,
Head of Mathematics.
skalsi@hurstlodgesch.co.uk
Mrs J Norman
- BEd, Teachers Dip, Level 3 Forest School Training
Head of Juniors.
SENCO
jnorman@hurstlodgesch.co.uk
Mrs V Diplock
- BSc Sociology
- PGCE Primary
Head of Junior Years
Year 3 Teacher
vdiplock@hurstlodgesch.co.uk

TEACHERS AND SUPPORT STAFFROLE
Dr P Ambler
- BA Hons (Oxford)
- D Phil (Oxford),
- PGCE (Reading)
Chemistry Teacher.
Maths Teacher
Year 12/13 Tutor
Mrs A Athenasi
- BA Hons English and Classical Studies
- PGCE Secondary English
- TEFL
English Teacher.
Year 11 Form Tutor
Miss K Cadogan
- Dip LCD
- LISTD - Modern
- RAD TTC
- 220hr Ashiyana Yoga TMTC
Head of Dance.
Ballet, Tap, Modern, Street Dance, Jazz, and Performing Arts Teacher.
Mrs M Chilvers
- Cert Ed (Surrey)
- QTLS
- BA (Mexico)
Spanish Teacher.
Mrs S Clark
- BSc Hons
- QTS, RBWM
Biology, Cookery and Physics Teacher.
Year 9 Form Tutor
Miss M CollinsSEN Teacher.
Mrs J Du Toit
- LISTD Tap Dip
- Modern: Performing Arts
- Laine Theatre Arts
- AISTD
Modern, Tap, Jazz, and Street Teacher.
Mr A Dunwell
- B Ed (Surrey)
Head of IT.
IT Teacher.
Mrs E Earl
- B Ed (Sussex)
Year 1 & 2 Teacher.
Mr R Earl
- B Ed Hons (Sussex),
- LTCL
Head of Science.
Physics Teacher.
Miss N Fereday
- BA Hons
- PGCE
Junior Science.
Drama.
Year 4 Teacher.
Dr A Flatman
- BSc and PhD Applied Biochemistry
- PGCE
Biology Teacher.
Mr H Flowerdew
- BA,
- MA,
- Level 7 Executive coaching
- PGCE
Psychology, Childcare, and Customer Service Teacher.
Mrs N Foster
- B Sc Hons Psychology
- MBPsS
- AET Level 3
- NCFE Level 3
- Level 6 Cognitive Pyschology
Learning Support Coordinator, School Counsellor and Medical LSA.
Mrs A Gittins
- B. Ed Hons
Sport Teacher.
Year 8 Form Tutor.
Mrs E Guy
- B Ed Hons,
- OCR/RSA Adv Dip SpLD
- Irlen Screener
SEN Specialist Teacher.
Mr L Hadley
- MA Creative Writing
- BA Media Arts
- PGCE
English and Media Teacher.
Year 8 Form Tutor.
Mrs R Haigh
- BA Hons (London)
- PGCE
Spanish and French Teacher.
Mrs M Hall
- Level 7 OCR SPL Assessor/Teacher
- PGCE English
- BSc (Hons)
SEN Teacher.
Miss E Higgins
- BSc (Hons)
- QTS Brunel
Head of P.E.
PE Teacher.
Mr A Holdsworth
- BA Music
Technician and Accompanist.
Mrs G Johal
- BA Hons
- PGCE (Buckingham)
Maths, Geography, PSHEE, and Careers Teacher.
Mr C Jordan
- BSC Computer Science
- PGCE
- Cisco CCNA
- PRINCE2
IT and Coding Teacher.
Mrs A KnowlesArt
Mr B Lee
- BA Hons
- QTS - RBWM,
- OSCA 2
Head of Drama.
BTEC Performing Arts and Shakespeare Teacher.
Mr A Mattinson
- BA (Nottingham),
- MPHIL (Nottingham),
- PGCE (Sheffield)
History, Geography and Morals Teacher.
Mrs A Moore
- BA Hons with QTS
- PG Cert and PG Dip in dyslexia and literacy difficulties
SEN Specialist Teacher.
Mrs R MorganYear 5 Teacher
Dr A NadarajanEconomics, Psychology
Mr E Samson
- BA Hons (Cape C)
- Dip Ed
Junior Curriculum Coordinator.
Year 6 Teacher.
Mrs L Sheather
- BA Hons (Byamshaw), - PGCE IOE
Head of Art.
Mr C Sloane
- B Eng Hons
A Level Maths Teacher,
Mrs J Stuart
- B Ed (Business and Economics) Bristol
- CIM Dip (Marketing)
Business Studies and Young Enterprise Teacher.
Mr R Wood
BA Hons Music
Head of Music
Year 8 Form Tutor
Mrs C BakerLearning Support Assistant.
Miss S BlackwellLearning Support Assistant.
Mr P Buckingham
BA Media Studies
Learning Support Assistant
Mr A DsaneLearning Support Assistant
Mrs J FreulletLearning Support Assistant.
Miss J Kelly
- Level 3 NVQ TA
- HLTA
Learning Support Assistant.
Miss S Lawman
- IATE,
- BA Graphics & Print,
- HLTA
Learning Support Assistant.
Mrs B Liddiard
- BA History
Learning Support Assistant
Miss D SimmondsLearning Support Assistant.
Miss J Smitherman
- BA Media and Cultural Studies
English & Media Teacher.
Learning Support Assistant and Receptionist.
Miss N Steele-Bodger
- BA Education and Special Inclusive Needs
Learning Support Assistant.
Miss S VincentLearning Support Assistant

EYFS StaffRole
Mrs C Piper
- BA Hons Early Childhood Studies (Greenwich)
Head of Early Years.
Foundation Stage Teacher
Miss K Stephenson
- Children and Young peoples workforce NVQ Level 3
Early Years Assistant
Mrs S Iqbal
- NVQ Level 3 Childcare & Education
Early Years Assistant

OFFICE STAFFROLE
Mrs J JohnsonSchool Secretary
office@hurstlodgesch.co.uk
Mrs A McCullochRegistrar
admissions@hurstlodgesch.co.uk
Miss J Smitherman
- BA Media and Cultural Studies
Receptionist.
Learning Support Assistant.
Mr C Jordan
- FdSc Computing (Surrey), Adv Dip level 4 Computer Programming
Network Manager.
ICT and Coding Teacher
Mrs N Adams
- FHEQ Level 5 Early Years, PPA Early Years
Examinations Officer

ANCILLARY STAFFROLE
Mr T BowdenEstates Manager
Mr G GoughGroundsman
Mr P BelcherGroundsman/Maintenance
Mrs A Mount
- Cert Ed (Oxford)
Flower Arranging
Miss H Bonner
- FIH (Harrison Catering)
Catering Manager
Miss A Stubbs
- BA (Hons), Forest School Leader Level 3
Forest Schools Leader

PERIPATETIC STAFFROLE
Mrs S Cook
- BA Hons Mus (Reading)
Singing
Miss T PrattSinging
Mr M B Creech
- Pro Cert/LRAM
Percussion, Drum
Miss Belbin
- PGdipTCM(p) BMus
Clarinet, Saxophone
Mr L Hokama
- Dip Mus (Sao Paulo)
Piano, Theory
Mrs O Maxwell
- LRAM
Accompanist, Piano
Mr L Large
- CTABRSM
Piano, Strings
Mr R Capewell
- BA (Hons), Cet Ed
Guitar, Electric Guitar
Miss J LewisBallet, Modern

ADDITIONAL STAFFROLE
Mr R JosephJudo
Mrs K GambleAccompanist
Miss C SweeneyPolo
Mr S Danke
(Sam)
Gap Year Student
Miss E Brabrook
(Ellie)
Gap Year Student

Uptown Funk – performed by the staff of Hurst Lodge School

Quick Contact

Please fill in this form. We will contact you shortly.

Sending

©2017 Hurst Lodge - Designed by October21.net

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?